This Privacy Policy sets forth the forms of collection and use of personal data, as well as the safeguard and security measures adopted in the treatment of such data.

SCA Alumínios Lda. recognizes the importance of privacy. We will never sell or share your information with third parties, whether individuals or companies.

The website www.sca-aluminios.com is owned by SCA - Sociedade Comercial de Alumínios Lda., located at Rua Manuel Sousa Marques, Armazéns 4 e 5 - Nogueira e Silva Escura, 4475-485 Maia.

1. Information Collection

Whenever it is necessary to collect personal information on the website, the use of this information will be done in compliance with the legislation applicable to the Data Protection Policy imposed by the portuguese Comissão Nacional da Proteção de Dados (CNPD), in accordance with the Decree of Law no. 67/98 of October 26th, in order to ensure the confidentiality and security of the personal data provided.

All information collected is given voluntarily either via the website, online forms and/or questionnaires. SCA Alumínios Lda. collects personal data, such as names, addresses, e-mails, telephone numbers and/or mobile phones, for the purposes indicated below. The entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data is SCA Alumínios Lda..

2. Use of the Collected Information

SCA Aluminum Lda. is committed to meet the standards of processing of personal data in force in Portugal.

The information obtained may be used by SCA Alumínios Lda., For sending information about the products and/or news.

The collected data is exclusively for the use of SCA Alumínios Lda., in order to follow the requests made through this web page, being guaranteed the privacy and protection of the data of the users.

SCA Alumínios Lda. may disclose your personal information to other companies, such as carriers, when it needs to provide you with a product or service, being guaranteed that only the minimum information necessary to fulfill the request is shared.

3. The Right of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition

In accordance with the provisions of Law no. 67/98 of October 26, any person may request access to their personal data, being able to take notice of its content, as well as require its rectification, update or request its destruction, for written request addressed to SCA Alumínios Lda. to the following email address: sca@sca-aluminios.com.

4. Security and Data Protection

SCA Alumínios Lda. undertakes to adopt the necessary security measures to ensure the safeguarding of the users' personal data against its possible misuse or against unauthorized access.

Notwithstanding, and since the Internet is not a 100% secure means of communication, SCA Alumínios Lda. Will not be able to guarantee the security of any information that it divulges online, nor be responsible or be liable for losses or damages caused to the user as a consequence of the loss of confidentiality of information.

5. Responsibility

On this website, users will be able to find links that take you to other web pages outside the domain of SCA Alumínios Lda servers that may themselves collect data or request personal information. This Privacy Policy does not apply to third-party sites, so you should read the Privacy Policy of the third-party sites you visit, and we are not responsible for the content and information on those same sites.

6. Privacy Policy Agreement

It is understood that the user accepts the conditions of this privacy policy when entering their data. Completion of the forms assumes the user's consent to the automated processing and use of the data in accordance with the privacy conditions described in this document.

7. Changes to the Privacy Policy

SCA Alumínios, Lda. reserves the right at any time to update or revise this Privacy Policy in order to adjust it to any legislative changes and / or other constraints. Any changes made will be published in this space, so the user should visit this area frequently to keep informed about the Privacy Policy in force.

 

updated at December 4th of 2018

en_GBEnglish (UK)
pt_PTPortuguês en_GBEnglish (UK)

Ao continuar a usar este site, está a aceitar a utilização de cookies. Visualizar Política de Cookies

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close